phew docs
Phew documentation

Launch tokens like a pro.

Phew is a token launchpad on Robinhood Chain. Anyone can launch a token in two steps — no presale investors, no private rounds, no permission needed. Every token trades on a bonding curve from the first block, and when the curve completes, liquidity locks and the token graduates to a real DEX pool.

Phew never holds your funds. Every launch, trade, and claim is a transaction your own wallet signs and approves. If a page ever asks you to send funds somewhere manually, it is not Phew — close it.

2 steps
To launch
1%
Trading fee
70 / 30
Creator / holder split
1 ETH
Graduation point

How it works

  1. 1
    Launch

    Pick a name, symbol, image, and description. Your token deploys with its own bonding curve and starts trading immediately.

  2. 2
    Trade

    Buys and sells move the price along the curve. Every trade pays a 1% fee — 70% to the creator, 30% to $PHEW holders.

  3. 3
    Graduate

    When the curve raises 1 ETH, liquidity locks permanently and the token graduates to a standard DEX pool anyone can trade.

  4. 4
    Earn

    Launching, graduating, and trading all earn $PHEW — credited to your balance and claimable on-chain when the claim opens.

Key facts

Token names and symbols can be copied by anyone — always verify the contract address before trading. Prices come from each token's live curve or pool. Launches are volatile and can lose all value; see Risks.

Quickstart #

From zero to your first launch in under five minutes.

  1. 1
    Connect your wallet

    Open phew.pro and connect any EVM wallet. Switch to Robinhood Chain (chain ID 4663) — the site prompts you automatically. You need a little ETH for gas.

  2. 2
    Launch a token

    Hit Launch a token, fill in the name, symbol, image, and description, then sign the launch transaction. Your token and its bonding curve go live in the same transaction.

  3. 3
    Share it

    Every token gets its own page. Share the link — buys move the price up the curve, and you earn 70% of every trading fee as the creator.

Free launch promo

The first 1,000 token launches are fee-free — no launch fee while the promo quota lasts. The create page shows how many free launches remain.

Network #

Phew runs on Robinhood Chain, an EVM-compatible network. Add it to your wallet with these parameters:

ParameterValue
Network nameRobinhood Chain
Chain ID4663
Native assetETH
Public RPChttps://rpc.mainnet.chain.robinhood.com
Block explorerrobinhoodchain.blockscout.com

No Robinhood Chain ETH yet? Use the Bridge to move assets over from Ethereum, Base, Arbitrum, Optimism, BNB Chain, or Polygon.

Launching a token #

Launching is a single wallet transaction. You set the identity of the token; the protocol handles the market structure.

What you decide

What the protocol does

No rug paths

Liquidity for the curve is handled by the protocol, and graduation locks liquidity permanently. As a creator you cannot pull the liquidity — the "rug pull" path simply does not exist in the contract design.

Fair warning

Launching is permissionless, which means anyone can launch anything — including copies of your token's name and image. Your token's contract address is its real identity; share that, not just the name.

Trading #

Before graduation, every token trades on its bonding curve: buys push the price up, sells push it down. After graduation, trading continues in the token's DEX pool.

The 1% fee — 70 / 30

Every trade on Phew pays a 1% trading fee, split two ways:

70% — Creator

Goes to the token's creator. Creators claim their accumulated fees any time from the token page or their profile.

30% — $PHEW holders

Goes to $PHEW holders. Holder fee sharing activates with the Q1 2027 rollout — see Roadmap.

Reading the market

TermWhat it means
PriceThe current curve (or pool) price for one token.
Market capPrice × circulating supply.
Curve progressHow far the curve is toward the 1 ETH graduation point.
Volume 24hTotal traded value in the last 24 hours.
Price impactHow much your trade size moves the price — larger trades move it more.
Quotes are estimates

The amount shown before you sign is a quote, not a guarantee. The price moves with every trade, so what you receive can differ slightly — especially on large orders or fast-moving tokens. Review the transaction preview in your wallet before signing.

Graduation #

A token graduates when its bonding curve completes — the finish line every launch is racing toward.

The graduation point

Token typeGraduates at
Standard tokens (ETH curve)1 ETH raised on the curve
USDG-paired tokens2,500 USDG raised
Stock tokens$2,500 equivalent raised

What happens at graduation

  1. 1
    Liquidity locks

    The raised funds seed a real liquidity pool — and that liquidity is locked permanently. Nobody can withdraw it, including the creator and the Phew team.

  2. 2
    A standard DEX pool opens

    The token graduates to a standard Uniswap v4 pool. Because it's a standard pool, any wallet, interface, or aggregator can read and trade it — not just Phew.

  3. 3
    Creator + community get paid

    The creator keeps earning 70% of trading fees, and graduation itself earns +25,000 $PHEW in rewards (see Rewards).

Graduation is not a quality signal

Graduation only confirms the curve raised enough to seed a pool. It does not guarantee future liquidity, price, volume, or any kind of exit. Plenty of graduated tokens still go to zero.

Bridge #

Move assets from the chains you already use into Robinhood Chain, ready to launch and trade on Phew.

FromTo
Ethereum · Base · Arbitrum · Optimism · BNB Chain · PolygonRobinhood Chain (chain ID 4663)
  1. 1
    Open the Bridge page

    Go to phew.pro/bridge. The destination is fixed to Robinhood Chain.

  2. 2
    Pick your source chain and asset

    Choose where you're bridging from and what you're sending. You can optionally set a different destination address.

  3. 3
    Review the quote and sign

    Check the quoted route, then approve and sign in your wallet. Your assets arrive on Robinhood Chain as native ETH, ready to use.

Check before you sign

Bridging involves third-party routes. Always verify the destination chain, address, and quoted amounts in your wallet before signing. Start with a small test amount if you're bridging a chain for the first time.

$PHEW token #

$PHEW is the token of the Phew protocol. Holders earn a share of every trade on the platform, earn boosted rewards for activity, and will govern the protocol as it decentralizes.

0x70bd40e5A44D3909cd6C0d852a0860646259cF48

Supply & allocation

Total supply: 1,000,000,000 $PHEW (1 billion, fixed).

AllocationShareTokens
Presale40%400,000,000
Liquidity10%100,000,000
Airdrop & Marketing20%200,000,000
Staking Rewards15%150,000,000
Ecosystem Treasury10%100,000,000
Team (locked)5%50,000,000

Why hold $PHEW

Presale #

The $PHEW presale sells 400,000,000 $PHEW (40% of supply) across ten stages. Each stage holds 40,000,000 $PHEW and prices 20% higher than the last. There are no time limits — a stage stays open until its allocation sells out, then the next stage opens automatically.

Status

Stage 1 is live now at phew.pro/presale — pay from any supported chain. Follow X and Telegram for stage sell-out announcements.

Stage pricing

StagePrice per $PHEWAllocation
1$0.0010040,000,000
2$0.0012040,000,000
3$0.0014440,000,000
4$0.0017340,000,000
5$0.0020740,000,000
6$0.0024940,000,000
7$0.0029940,000,000
8$0.0035840,000,000
9$0.0043040,000,000
10$0.0051640,000,000
Listing$0.02580 (5× stage 10)—

How buying works

No vesting — 100% unlocked at launch

Presale $PHEW has no vesting and no lockups. At launch, your full allocation is distributed at once to the distribution wallet you registered on the presale page.

Presale allocation holder

The 400,000,000 $PHEW presale allocation sits in this contract. Buying happens off-chain with on-chain payment verification — this contract is not part of the purchase flow.

0x528913e92CdEDb84d615ADe921672c4d191a065F

Staking #

Stake your $PHEW to earn more $PHEW. Rewards accrue linearly, and you can stake straight from your presale allocation the moment you buy.

Plans

PlanAPYLock
Flexible8%None — unstake any time
30 days25%30 days
90 days60%90 days
180 days120%180 days

How it works

APY is not a promise

Staking plans and rates are set by the protocol and can be adjusted. APY describes the reward rate while the plan is active — it is not a guarantee of profit, and $PHEW's market price can move against you.

Rewards & airdrop #

Everything you do on Phew earns $PHEW, credited directly to your balance. No points, no conversions — the number you see is $PHEW.

Earn rates

Action$PHEW earned
Launch a token+5,000
Your token graduates+25,000
Trade (per $1 of volume)+5 (cap 250,000/day)
Trade your own token25% of the trade rate
Complete tasksVaries per task
ReferralsSee Referrals

Only activity the protocol can verify on-chain earns rewards: launching tokens, graduating them, and trading — plus tasks and referrals.

Tasks

The airdrop page lists tasks like following on X, joining Telegram, making your first launch, or your first trade. The flow is always complete first, claim second:

Claiming — Merkle distributor

Rewards live in an off-chain ledger until each season's distribution is published as a Merkle root on the distributor contract. You then claim on-chain with your proof — the contract transfers your exact $PHEW amount.

0x17490FE98ff3c84daB8447724597996a91fecE90
When can I claim?

Claims open per season. The airdrop page shows your balance and its exact state: not published yet, connect wallet, eligible, or not eligible. Nothing is claimable before the season's claim opens.

Referrals #

Bring people to Phew and earn $PHEW on what they do. Your shareable link lives on your profile:

phew.pro/r/<your-wallet-address>

Two programs

Presale referral — 10%

Earn 10% of every referred purchase, paid in $PHEW. Someone buys through your link, you get 10% of their buy's value in $PHEW on top.

Launchpad referral — 5%

Earn 5% of creator fees claimed by creators you referred. When your referee claims their 70% creator fees, 5% of that value comes to you in $PHEW.

How launchpad referrals settle

Contracts #

Every Phew contract is deployed on Robinhood Chain (4663) and verified on the block explorer. Click any address to copy it — always double-check addresses against this page before interacting.

ContractAddressWhat it does
$PHEW
0x70bd40e5A44D3909cd6C0d852a0860646259cF48
The protocol token. 1B fixed supply.
PhewFactory
0x0f6b5476d2da2c0f0751Aa307c80E6bE124cDcdD
Deploys tokens and their bonding curves. Holds the first-1,000-free-launch quota.
PhewCurve
0xD97A39EAB0917c77c8e5385cAf30779D7bd80bD8
Bonding-curve trading engine. Enforces the 1% fee and the 70/30 creator/holder split.
FeeEscrow
0x0872721b02265a3961af93F91F9c50D1f6eF44bd
Holds accrued creator fees until creators claim them.
PhewLocker
0xeE8e31dDc9980e3d1C1e442AA0451e3B66eE5268
Locks graduated liquidity permanently.
UniswapV4Seeder
0x750816F40CC0d0536e0a99E7d3A69fEB77E6f1DC
Seeds the standard Uniswap v4 pool at graduation.
BuybackVault
0x61d31Cbf0B14970eB4F8F204A738805A8C817754
Protocol-side vault in the fee routing design.
PhewPresale
0x528913e92CdEDb84d615ADe921672c4d191a065F
Holds the 400,000,000 $PHEW presale allocation. The sale runs off-chain with on-chain payment verification.
AirdropDistributor
0x17490FE98ff3c84daB8447724597996a91fecE90
Merkle-proof $PHEW claims for reward seasons.

Reading Phew on-chain with viem

Everything the interface shows can be read straight from the contracts. Example — check remaining free launches and read a token's curve state:

// 1. Connect to Robinhood Chain
import { createPublicClient, http, parseAbi } from "viem";

const client = createPublicClient({
  chain: {
    id: 4663,
    name: "Robinhood Chain",
    nativeCurrency: { name: "Ether", symbol: "ETH", decimals: 18 },
    rpcUrls: { default: { http: ["https://rpc.mainnet.chain.robinhood.com"] } },
  },
  transport: http(),
});

// 2. Read the free-launch promo quota
const factoryAbi = parseAbi([
  "function freeLaunchesRemaining() view returns (uint256)",
]);

const freeLeft = await client.readContract({
  address: "0x0f6b5476d2da2c0f0751Aa307c80E6bE124cDcdD",
  abi: factoryAbi,
  functionName: "freeLaunchesRemaining",
});

FAQ #

What does it cost to launch a token?

While the promo lasts, the first 1,000 launches are fee-free — you only pay network gas. After the quota runs out, launches pay the standard protocol launch fee plus gas. The create page always shows the current fee before you sign.

What are the trading fees?

Every trade pays 1%. 70% goes to the token's creator and 30% goes to $PHEW holders. Creators claim their share any time; holder fee sharing activates with the Q1 2027 rollout.

When does a token graduate?

When its bonding curve raises 1 ETH (or 2,500 USDG / $2,500 equivalent for USDG-paired and stock tokens). Liquidity then locks permanently and the token moves to a standard Uniswap v4 pool.

Is the presale live?

Yes — stage 1 is live at phew.pro/presale. There is no allowlist and no private round; anyone offering you presale tokens outside the official page is scamming you.

Is there vesting on presale tokens?

No. Presale $PHEW is 100% unlocked at launch — no vesting, no cliffs, no lockups. Your full allocation is distributed at once to your registered distribution wallet.

When can I claim my $PHEW rewards?

Rewards accrue to your balance continuously as you earn them. On-chain claims open per season through the Merkle distributor — the airdrop page shows your exact state (not published / connect / eligible / not eligible). Nothing is claimable before a season's claim opens.

Can I trade a graduated token outside Phew?

Yes. Graduation creates a standard Uniswap v4 pool, readable by any wallet, interface, or aggregator that supports Robinhood Chain.

Has Phew been audited?

We don't claim audits we don't have. The contracts are deployed, verified on the explorer, and readable by anyone — but no third-party security audit has been completed. Only risk what you can afford to lose, and review the Risks section.

What happens if I unstake early?

You get your full principal back — the early-unstake penalty applies to rewards only. Flexible staking has no lock and no penalty at all.

Someone is selling me $PHEW / presale allocation in DMs. Legit?

No. The Phew team will never DM you to sell tokens, never asks for your seed phrase, and never asks you to send funds to a personal address. The presale isn't open, so any "presale deal" right now is a scam by definition.

Risks #

Read this before you put money into anything on Phew. None of this is investment advice — it's the honest downside list.

The one rule

Only risk what you can afford to lose completely. If someone promises you guaranteed returns on Phew, they're lying.

Roadmap #

Where Phew is headed. Roadmap items are plans, not shipped features — treat anything not marked live as "not yet".

Q4 2026 — Live now
  • Mainnet launch on Robinhood Chain — contracts deployed and verified
  • Token launchpad with bonding curves and graduation
  • $PHEW presale page live; stages opening soon
  • Staking with Flexible / 30d / 90d / 180d plans
  • Airdrop Season 1 — earn $PHEW for launches, trades, and tasks

Status: rolling out

Q1 2027 — Next
  • DEX listing for $PHEW
  • Presale claims open — 100% unlocked, no vesting
  • Holder fee sharing goes live — 30% of every trading fee to $PHEW holders
  • First Merkle rewards distribution (Season 1 claims)

Status: planned

Q2 2027 — Upcoming
  • Major CEX listings for $PHEW
  • Expanded launch tools for creators
  • Creator spotlight program for top graduates

Status: planned

Q3 2027 — Vision
  • Multichain expansion beyond Robinhood Chain
  • Pro trading terminal
  • Ecosystem grants program
  • On-chain governance for $PHEW holders

Status: vision — subject to change